Open Tournaments 2018-2019

Accessible to everyone

Sunday, November 24, 2018

OT Pairs in Bilzen

1st place • Series A

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Zomergem:

Roger Wille and André Cretel

Herentals:

Dimitri Payne and Sibe Laureys

Evergem:

Eric De Bie and Arleen Vermeesch

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Alken:

Marc Vanbrabant and Ludo Schrijvers

Herentals:

Ils Belmans and Paula Geens

Zomergem:

Bertrand Van Renterghem and

Marc De Wispelaere

gallery/82b85ee5-2308-4f38-b668-595cc737d9e1
gallery/cbcc4f6b-2b62-4d15-86ce-3bf32cf40f3f
gallery/65f93a9f-9115-4d39-8552-4d0c9784ef68
gallery/3b7d9acd-bee2-4956-9bb3-6b213527ae35
gallery/bc560019-5ed2-4ab9-898f-8c3eb6c02f03
gallery/cbcb613b-0265-4001-b0f7-465d3a350c67

Saturday, January 19, 2019

OT Pairs in Kortessem

1st place • Series A

Zomergem:

Roger Wille and André Cretel

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Mol:

Johan Daemen and Louis Beckers

Bilzen:

Dominique Poot and Pieterjan Stevens

gallery/23082665-28ab-4833-9941-28c1376588ed
gallery/af6f3c6b-8584-4db6-b3fa-7ea95318170c
gallery/6e48a47d-487d-4945-bb46-81323ab1ad0b

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Alken:

Marc Vanbrabant and Ludo Schrijvers

Halen:

Erwin De Bondt and Ghislain Reynaerts

Alken:

Gerda Cops and Antonio Rinaldi

gallery/32b063bf-7367-4720-aecd-15ac4453c833
gallery/42f2e727-c57a-4c34-858e-89f7e2c69385
gallery/6bddfa7b-27b8-4949-a32d-47b24bb8416f

Sunday, March 3, 2019

OT Pairs in Geistingen

1st place • Series A

Zomergem:

Roger Wille and André Cretel

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Herentals:

Sibe Laureys and Dimitri Payne

Herentals:

Jonathan Payne and Frans Horemans

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Herentals:

Paula Geens and Ils Belmans

Geistingen:

Martin Theunissen and René Theunissen

Evergem:

Ronny Haeghens and Marc Verzee

gallery/c8ffd913-70c9-456e-8d9a-12e484a9b903
gallery/4cfdd060-5dd0-42f1-85a8-79cfa5dc9143
gallery/18a47e2f-54c2-4ffe-a95e-b9d748b4ada6
gallery/f7b07802-babb-4d52-9ed5-1d1ad60d4ebd
gallery/838497fa-2dbe-4e29-9467-c80aaa22d04e
gallery/2e288ec6-60eb-42e2-91d5-c6e3d97fa9ef

“Pictures are made during these activities, which we can use on our website and on Facebook afterwards. If you do not want to come into the picture, please let us know and we will ensure that this does not happens."

“Pictures are made during these activities, which we can use on our website and on Facebook afterwards. If you do not want to come into the picture, please let us know and we will ensure that this does not happens."

Sunday, March 24, 2019

OT Pairs in Zomergem

1st place • Series A

Zomergem:

André Cretel and Roger Wille

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Herentals:

Dimitri Payne and Sibe Laureys

Lembeke:

Willy Van Lantschoot and Jeanine Haverbeke

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Bilzen:

Roby Vannoppen and Johan Stevens

Lembeke:

Freddy Danel and Simon Meirhaeghe

Zomergem:

Marc De Wispelaere and

Bertrand Van Renterghem

gallery/a4b3f188-7293-48f0-a326-24004a7dcebc
gallery/df2c824f-5c9d-4290-a699-35f808db9f7d
gallery/0b4dd823-2155-425e-93d0-d83dc6b5322c
gallery/3803df1f-25c7-42cf-84f1-82a1bd30b41e
gallery/1a3e7e50-a02e-435b-ae00-63a638145f1d
gallery/53f03922-411f-4e1f-b927-d268367a4bfe